Menu

A.J. Applegate

July 29, 2016 - Actresses
A.J. Applegate

Personal

AKA: AJ Applegate, Kaylee Evans, Ajay Applegate

Link: http://teamapplegate.com/

Born: September 23, 1989

Ethnicity: Italian, German

Nationality: American

Body

Height: 5'2"

Weight: 118lbs

Bra/Cup: 34B

Boobs: Natural

A.J. Applegate is an American adult actress and model.

 

Early life:

Applegate was born in Massapequa, New York and raised in Connecticut. She is of Italian and German descent. She was a dancer and cheerleader for 14 years prior to her porn career.

 

Career:

Applegate began working as a stripper when she was 19 years old at the Gold Club in Hartford, Connecticut. She later worked as a nude model, fetish model, and dance teacher.

Applegate entered the adult film industry in 2012 at the age of 22 and initially used the stage name Kaylee Evans. Her first scene, titled “Big Butt Bouncing”, was for the Mofos.com website I Know That Girl. She decided to change her stage name after noticing that both the first name Kaylee and the last name Evans were common in the industry and she wanted to differentiate herself from other porn stars. She chose the first name A.J. because she likes unisex names and the last name Applegate because she is often told that she resembles Christina Applegate.

Applegate plans to work in the adult industry for as long as possible and achieve “MILF status”. She also stated that she hopes to direct and have her own production company in the future.

 

Personal life:

As of December 2013, Applegate is attending school to earn a personal training certification. In 2014, she became certified in Zumba.

Applegate has the phrase “Ballo Di Amore” tattooed on her right hip, three piercings on each ear, and a navel piercing. She identifies as bisexual.

 


[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Related:


Click here for more!