Menu

Cytherea

August 8, 2016 - Actresses
Cytherea

Personal

AKA: Cynthia, Cytheria, Cyntherea, Sytheria, Cythera, Cyntheria

Link: http://www.cythereaswetworld.com/

Born: September 27, 1981

Ethnicity: Hispanic, Creek Indian, Caucasian

Nationality: American

Body

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 105lbs

Bra/Cup: 32D

Boobs: Enhanced

Cytherea (born September 27, 1981) is an American adult film actress and model. She is known for her ability to ejaculate (known as “squirting” in the adult industry) while performing sex acts.

 

Career:

Cytherea took her stage name from the Greek goddess of love, beauty, and music. She originally had a Yahoo! fan group when she was recruited by an agent into the adult industry. Her video career started in 2003, and she has performed in over 350 movies. Her first scene was with Tyce Bune for I’ve Never Done That Before 14. Elegant Angel produced a series of movies featuring her dubbed as “Squirtwoman”. Cytherea performed her first anal scene in the movie Cytherea’s Anal Whores in 2006.

She won the Best New Starlet Award from AVN in 2005. Also that year she made her feature dancing debut in Charlotte, N.C. at The Gentlemen’s Club.

In 2012, Cytherea signed with Ideal Image Management for representation, returning to performing after a brief stint in 2010–11 after a nearly four-year hiatus.

In 2014, Cytherea announced her intentions to crowdfund her return to the adult industry. She stated that since retiring from the industry in 2005, she has been a stay-at-home-mother to her two children. She also stated that she has had plastic surgery done in order to prepare herself for her return.

 

Other ventures:

Cytherea formed a production company called Cytherea Productions in 2004.

 

Appearances:

She has appeared on cable television shows, most notably the HBO/Cinemax series Sex Games: Vegas, Playboy TV’s Night Calls and has been a guest on the Tom Leykis Show and The Howard Stern Show.

Cytherea also hosted an industry talk and interview radio show on KSEX in Los Angeles, California called Goddess of Gush. According to her website, the show was cancelled in 2006 and Cytherea has toured as a feature dancer in the past.

She has also had minor roles in a variety of movies such as the thriller Tumbling After and the comedy film Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee, both in 2007, and the cable television series Sex Games Vegas in 2005.

 

Personal life:

Cytherea was born in Salt Lake City, Utah. She has two children and self-identifies as bisexual. She is a former Mormon.

 

Home invasion:

Cytherea’s house was invaded and robbed in January 2015, which involved a brutal attack and sexual assault by three armed men. The home was apparently selected at random. Cytherea, her husband, and her two children were all home at the time. She has started an online fundraiser to help her get back on her feet, stating that she was unable to work.

 


[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Related:


Click here for more!