Menu

Raylene

January 4, 2016 - Actresses
Raylene

Personal

AKA: Alexis Fontaine, Alexis Fontayne, Stacey, Alexis Fountaine

Link: http://www.raylene.com/

Born: February, 12 1977

Ethnicity: Italian, Mexican

Nationality: American

Body

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 119lbs

Bra/Cup: 34E

Boobs: Enhanced

Raylene (born Stacey Bernstein; February 12, 1977) is an American adult film actress and model.

Early life:

Raylene was born and raised in Glendora, California. She is of Italian and Mexican descent on her mother’s side. Her father is Jewish of Polish and Austrian descent.

As a child, Raylene chose to attend Christian schools. She was an honors student in high school and graduated at age 16, two years early. She wanted to pursue Christian studies at Azusa Pacific University and become a Christian high school teacher, but did not have enough money or time to do so.

Raylene began acting when she was 5 years old. With help from her uncle, who is a producer, she appeared on Hunter and 21 Jump Street.

Career:

Raylene entered the adult film industry in 1997 and did her first scene with Mark Davis in Shane’s World #4. She was a contract performer for Vivid Entertainment between May 1998 and November 2001.

Raylene has retired from the adult film industry several times – first in 2001 to become a real estate agent and then from dancing in 2004. As documented in the movie After Porn Ends, in response to financial hardship in 2009, she made a comeback with the movie Raylene’s Dirty Work. In January 2014, she announced via her Twitter account that she had retired from the industry.

Appearances:

At the 2000 Grammy Awards, Raylene was featured cage dancing with Kobe Tai during a performance by Kid Rock.

Personal life:

Raylene was briefly married to Brad Hirsch.


[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]

Related:


Click here for more!